Bus Timetable

In high season ( 6 July to 30 August 2019 ) there is a bus (bus line 1005) between Aups and Moustiers-Sainte-Marie, with 2 bus stops; right in front of our campsite. In both directions the bus stops 4 times a day. From Aups and Moustiers-Sainte-Marie there are also other bus lines ( Plan your bus ride onVARLIB )

Bus 1005 timetable valid from 6 July to 30 August 2019 !!


Aups > Moustiers-Sainte-Marie

Bus stop

Monday to Sunday and public holidays

AUPS – Martin Bidoure

09.00

11.30

15.35

18.30

LES SALLES-SUR-VERDON – Gleb Sivirine

09.25

11.55

16.00

18.55

LES SALLES-SUR-VERDON – Camping Les Ruisses

09.30

12.00

16.05

19.00

AIGUINES – Camping Le Galetas

09.35

12.05

16.10

19.05

AIGUINES – Pont du Galetas

09.38

12.08

16.13

19.08

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – L’Étoile

09.40

12.10

16.15

19.10

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – Camping le Moulin

09.45

12.15

16.20

19.15

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – Village

09.55

12.25

16.30

19.25

Moustiers Sainte-Marie > Aups

Bus stop

Monday to Sunday and public holidays

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – Village

06.30

10.30

12.30

16.35

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – Camping le Moulin

06.40

10.40

12.40

16.45

MOUSTIERS-SAINTE-MARIE – L’Étoile

06.45

10.45

12.45

16.50

AIGUINES – Pont du Galetas

06.47

10.47

12.47

16.52

AIGUINES – Camping Le Galetas

06.50

10.50

12.50

16.55

LES SALLES-SUR-VERDON – Camping Les Ruisses

06.55

10.55

12.55

17.00

LES SALLES-SUR-VERDON – Gleb Sivirine

07.00

11.00

13.00

17.05

AUPS – Martin Bidoure

07.25

11.25

13.25

17.30

Bus fares 1005

Tariff single travel 3 €
Return fare 5 €
10 ride ticket* 21 €

* 10-trip cards are not personal and can be used by more than one person. Transfers are free within 90 minutes of boarding the first bus (not valid for a return trip).

Download as PDF


Other rates

TICKETS

Single travel

Return fare **

10 ride ticket*

Zone 1 :
Var and neighboring municipalities

3 €

5 €

21 €

Zone 2 :
Zone 1 + Cannes. Grasse and Gardanne

4 €

28 €

Zone 3 :
Zone 2 + Aix-en-Provence and Marseille

6 €

42 €

Zone 4 :
Zone 3 + Nice Airport

20 €

140 €

*10-trip cards are not personal and can be used by more than one person. Transfers are free within 90 minutes of boarding the first bus (not valid for a return trip).
** Return tickets for VAR and neighboring municipalities € 5 are not for sale in coaches.